• Joined
[…] “(C) are focused on serving individuals with barriers to employment, students who are veterans, spouses of member of the Armed Forces, incumbent workers who are low-skilled and who need to increase their work-related skills;

    “(D) include any eligible entities serving areas with high unemployment rates; and

    “(E) are eligible entities that include an institution of higher education eligible for assistance under title III or V of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1051 et seq.; 20 U.S.C. 1101 et seq.).

    “(f) Use Of Funds.—Grant funds awarded under this section shall be used for one or more of the following: