• Joined
[…] “(b) Discretionary Funding.—There is authorized to be appropriated to carry out this subtitle $1,000,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2010 through 2013.

    “(c) Maintenance Of Funding.—The funding provided under this subtitle shall supplement (and not supplant) other Federal funding provided under—

    “(1) a State energy conservation plan established under part D of title III of the Energy Policy and Conservation Act (42 U.S.C. 6321 et seq.); or

    “(2) the Weatherization Assistance Program for Low-Income Persons established under part A of title IV of the Energy Conservation and Production Act (42 U.S.C. 6861 et seq.).”.

    “Subtitle F—High-Performance Building Block Grants


    “Sec. 551. Definitions.
    “Sec. 552. High-performance building block grant program.
    “Sec. 553. Use of funds.
    “Sec. 554. Requirements for grants.
    “Sec. 555. Review and evaluation.
    “Sec. 556. Funding.”.